Skip links

Production facilities

#PlantsYear of commissioningInstalled electric capacity, mwInstalled thermal capacity, gcal/h
Belgorod Generation149.0570.8
1Belgorod TPP (thermal power plant)193860.0360.4
2GT-TPP (gas turbine TPP) "Luch"200560.062.4
3Gubkin TPP195429.0148.0
Voronezh Generation265.01'966.0
4TPP-11933138.01'181.0
5TPP-21957127.0785.0
Kursk Generation296.72'148.0
6TPP-11955175.01'043.0
7Kursk TPP-419344.8395.0
8TPP Quadra2011116.9710.0
Lipetsk Generation582.01'371.6
9TPP-21978515.01'002.0
10Elets TPP195557.0217.6
11Dankov TPP196110.0152.0
Orel Generation366.0946.7
12Orel TPP1946330.0725.0
13Livny TPP195836.0221.7
Smolensk Generation275.0774.0
14Smolensk TPP-21973275.0774.0
Tambov Generation235.0947.0
15Tambov TPP1954235.0947.0
"Central Generation"721.01'613.5
Kaluga Region41.8110.1
16Kaluga TPP194841.8110.1
Tula Region455.71'082.4
17Novomoskovsk SDPS1934233.7412.0
18Alexin TPP194162.0150.0
19Efremov TPP1931160.0520.0
Ryazan Region223.6421.0
20Dyagilev TPP1958223.6421.0
Total2'889.710'337.6
Thermal gridsNumber of boilersInstalled capacity,
gcal/h
Length of thermal grids
in terms of one-pipe length, km
Belgorod Generation153610.01137.7
Boilers153610.01137.7
Voronezh TGC2310.0684.2
Boilers2310.0684.2
Kursk Generation45.21023
*Kursk TPP-1429.2
*Kursk TPP-4234.5
*TPP Quadra186.9
Boilers45.2172.4
Lipetsk Generation1061'605.5994.3
*Elets TPP104.5
*Dankov TPP66.6
Thermal grids (Lipetsk)81'040.08.4
Kommunteploenergo40155.2153.9
Elets Thermal Grids42145.979.6
North-eastern Thermal Grids16117.4126.2
Orel Generation308.9
Thermal Grids308.9
Smolensk Generation1167.6148.0
Boilers and Thermal Grids1167.6148.0
Tambov Generation429.1
*Tambov TPP429.1
Central Generation4140.1150.2
Tula Region3132.677.2
*Novomoskovsk SDPS55.6
IHB (industrial heating boiler) of Efremov TPP167.221.6
BMB (block-modular boiler)15.40
Boiler #1 (Novomoskovsk)1600
Kaluga Region10.7
*Kaluga TPP10.7
RyazanRegion17.562.3
Boiler "Iskra"17.55.7
*Dyagilev TPP56.6
Total2333'174.85'453.4

*thermal grids of plants