Skip links

Energy Industry Ministry Awards “Quadra” for Contribution to Energy Sector Development

Energy Industry Ministry Awards “Quadra” for Contribution to Energy Sector Development

Today the “Quadra” team has received the Certificate of Honor of the RF Energy Industry Ministry for significant contribution to the development of the sector. The company is among those who are awarded a certificate by the Ministry, which has been established this year.

Besides, more than 20 employees of the company have been awarded by the RF Energy Industry Ministry for personal achievements.

Titles “Honorary Energy Specialist” were awarded to: Head of the Planning and Economic Administration of the Economy and Tariff Formation Department of the Executive Body Natalia Borovkova; Deputy Managing Director of the Branch – Chief Engineer of the Lipetsk Generation Vitaly Gordeyev.

Certificates of Honor of the Energy Industry Ministry were received by:

Chief Engineer – Head of the Production and Technical Division of the Alexin HPP – Sergey Andreyev

Head of the Repair Service and Re-equipment of the Central Generation – Dmitry Gerasimov

Operator of the Energy Unit of the Boiler and Turbine Shop of Lipetsk HPP-2 – Victor Dolgov

Senior Head of the Shift of the Power Plant of the Livny HPP – Nikolay Klepov

Deputy Head of the Administration for Consolidation and Methodology of the Planning and Economic Administration of the Economy and Tariff Formation Department of the Executive Body – Olga Lomova

Dispatcher of the Operational Dispatch Service of the Smolensk Generation – Lyubov Reshetnikova

Chief Engineer of the Unit “Thermal Grids” of the Voronezh Generation   – Oleg Serykh

Technician for Maintenance of Heat Grids of the Lipetsk Generation – Mikhail Titov

Head of the Shift of the Boiler-Turbine Shop at Voronezh HPP-2 – Gennady Usachev

Senior Head of the Shift of the Plant Kursk HPP of NWD – Dmitriy Shulga

Gratitude by the Energy Industry Ministry was expressed to:

Deputy General Director for Capital Construction – Denis Ulanov

Deputy General Director for Finance and Strategy – Konstantin Bessmertny

Head of the Production and Dispatching Service of the Kursk Heat Grids – Alexander Varfolomeyev

Head of the Production and Technical Division of the Voronezh Generation – Valery Galperin

Deputy Chief of the Electrical Shop of the Efremov HPP – Igor Gladkikh

Deputy Director of the Department – Head of the Treasury of the Financial Department – Anastasia Gubina

Deputy Director of the Department – Head of the Administration for Labor Remuneration and Organizational Development of the HR Department – Elena Mamaeva

Head of the Planning and Reporting Administration of the Production Resource Supply Department – Alexey Milyaev

Deputy Chief Engineer – Head of the Production Control and Labor Protection Service of the Lipetsk Generation – Andrey Mishin

Deputy Head of the Administration for Technical Support and System Management of the Information Technology Administration of the Information Technologies Department – Sergey Pashkov

Foreman of the Boiler and Turbine Shop of the Elets HPP – Anatoly Silkin

Foreman of the Instrumentation, Automation and Electric Facilities Shop of the Tambov Heat Grids – Alexander Smolyaninov

Engineer of the Automated Control Systems, Thermal Automation Equipment and Measurements Shop of the Tambov HPP – Igor Shalabod