Skip links

Production facilities

#PlantsYear of commissioningInstalled electric capacity, mwInstalled thermal capacity, gcal/h
Belgorod Generation149.0570.8
1Belgorod TPP (thermal power plant)193860.0360.4
2GT-TPP (gas turbine TPP) "Luch"200560.062.4
3Gubkin TPP195429.0148.0
Voronezh Generation265.01'966.0
4TPP-11933138.01'181.0
5TPP-21957127.0785.0
Kursk Generation246.72'009.0
6TPP-11955125.0710.0
7Kursk TPP-419344.8395.0
8TPP Quadra2011116.9710.0
Lipetsk Generation581.01'371.6
9TPP-21978515.01'002.0
10Elets TPP195557.0217.6
11Dankov TPP19619.0152.0
Orel Generation366.0946.7
12Orel TPP1946330.0725.0
13Livny TPP195836.0221.7
Smolensk Generation275.0774.0
14Smolensk TPP-21973275.0774.0
Tambov Generation235.0947.0
15Tambov TPP1954235.0947.0
"Central Generation"722.21'503.5
Kaluga Region41.8110.1
16Kaluga TPP194841.8110.1
Tula Region455.7972.4
17Novomoskovsk SDPS1934233.7302.4
18Alexin TPP194162.0150.0
19Efremov TPP1931160.0520.0
Ryazan Region223.6421.0
20Dyagilev TPP1958224.7421.0
Total2'839.910'088.6
Thermal gridsNumber of boilersInstalled capacity,
gcal/h
Length of thermal grids
in terms of one-pipe length, km
Belgorod Generation113945.81'139.7
Boilers113945.81'139.7
Voronezh TGC2310.0682.1
Boilers2310.0682.1
Kursk Generation45.21'011.6
*Kursk TPP-1452.7
*Kursk TPP-4167.2
*TPP Quadra221
Boilers45.2170.7
Lipetsk Generation751'486.71'449.0
*Elets TPP97.5
*Dankov TPP59.6
Thermal grids (Lipetsk)81'187.01'057.6
Kommunteploenergo1755.645.4
Elets Thermal Grids39141.979.6
North-eastern Thermal Grids11103.1109.3
Orel Generation308.9
Thermal Grids308.9
Smolensk Generation1167.6151.3/strong>
Boilers and Thermal Grids1167.6151.3
Tambov Generation429.1
*Tambov TPP429.1
Central Generation4140.1150.2
Tula Region3132.677.2
*Novomoskovsk SDPS55.6
IHB (industrial heating boiler) of Efremov TPP167.221.6
BMB (block-modular boiler)15.40
Boiler #1 (Novomoskovsk)1600
Kaluga Region10.7
*Kaluga TPP10.7
RyazanRegion17.562.3
Boiler "Iskra"17.55.7
*Dyagilev TPP56.6
Total1993'055.45'321.9

*thermal grids of plants